GREYFLAX MYSTIC TO JAMILSON

pedigree

Mystic is Jenny's first bitch- she has made her mark in the show ring already and we wish them many future successess.

Jenny writes..............

"Myssy to her friends. Our third deerhound, our first bitch and hopefully our foundation bitch. Myssy is affectionately known as “Baggage” around the house or occasionally MISTAKE. If there is something going on you can be certain she is in the middle of it. A real personality, affectionate and very loving. Easy to live with and an absolute delight to watch out in the field. She runs like the wind and thoroughly enjoys chasing Dougal and Bobby the two boys. We added the prefix Jamilson in 2004. "

how History of GREYFLAX MYSTIC TO JAMALISON


08/01/2005 BELPER K.A. OPEN [POINTS] SHOW 3 PUPPY MRS ANNE DAVEY (QUARTETANNE)
26/02/2005 SUTTON COLDFIELD C.S OPEN SHOW 1 PUPPY MRS SANDY PLATT
26/02/2005 SUTTON COLDFIELD C.S OPEN SHOW RESERVE BEST OF BREED MRS SANDY PLATT
26/02/2005 SUTTON COLDFIELD C.S OPEN SHOW BEST PUPPY MRS SANDY PLATT
26/02/2005 SUTTON COLDFIELD C.S OPEN SHOW PUPPY GROUP 2 MRS SANDY PLATT
28/03/2005 NUNEATON & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 2 PUPPY MR DAVID SMITH J.P. (RICANOVA)
16/04/2005 DEERHOUND CLUB OPEN SHOW (BITCHES) 2 PUPPY BITCH MR HECTOR HEATHCOTE
01/05/2005 W.E.L.K.S. CH SHOW 2005 2 PUPPY BITCH MRS MARIE BRYCE-SMITH
08/05/2005 THE NATIONAL (B'HAM) CH. SHOW 3 PUPPY BITCH MRS SHEENA REYNOLDS
30/05/2005 BATH CANINE SOC. CH SHOW 2005 2 PUPPY BITCH DR. A. SNEEDEN
03/06/2005 SOUTHERN COUNTIES CH SHOW NO DH CC'S 1 PUPPY BITCH MR D. MCMILLAN
14/06/2005 THREE COUNTIES CH SHOW 1 PUPPY BITCH MR K. PURSGLOVE
14/06/2005 THREE COUNTIES CH SHOW BEST PUPPY MR K. PURSGLOVE
17/06/2005 SOLIHULL LIMITED SHOW 2 OPEN MRS SUE MCCOURT (SILHILL)
24/06/2005 BLACKPOOL CANINE SOC. CH.SHOW 2 PUPPY BITCH MR BILL HAMILTON (WEST CALDER)
02/07/2005 WINDSOR CH SHOW (NO DH CC'S) 1 PUPPY BITCH MR MARK COCOZZA
02/07/2005 WINDSOR CH SHOW (NO DH CC'S) RES. BEST BITCH MR MARK COCOZZA
02/07/2005 WINDSOR CH SHOW (NO DH CC'S) BEST PUPPY MR MARK COCOZZA
06/08/2005 HOUNDSHOW 05 CH.SHOW 3 JUNIOR BITCH MR BRIAN DOAK
13/08/2005 BOURNEMOUTH 2005 CH. SHOW 1 JUNIOR BITCH MRS F. SOMERFIELD
17/08/2005 GILLINGHAM & SHAFTESBURY A.S. OPEN SHOW 1 JUNIOR MAGGIE HOLDER
19/08/2005 WELSH KENNEL CLUB CH. SHOW 2005 3 JUNIOR BITCH MRS PAM BROWN
15/10/2005 DRIFFIELD CH. SHOW - NO DH CC'S 1 JUNIOR BITCH MRS KATHY CODD
19/11/2005 POTTERIES & D.C.S OPEN (POINTS) SHOW 2 JUNIOR MRS JEAN RHODES (GENTOM)
10/12/2005 L.K.A. CH SHOW 2 JUNIOR BITCH MR BEN REYNOLDS-FROST
28/12/2005 LUTON & DIST C.S. OPEN SHOW 2 JUNIOR MR ROLY CROSS
08/01/2006 WELSH KENNEL CLUB OPEN SHOW 2 OPEN MR MARK COCOZZA
19/02/2006 HINCKLEY & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 POST GRADUATE MR MARK COCOZZA (FREECLOUD)
19/02/2006 HINCKLEY & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED MR MARK COCOZZA (FREECLOUD)
19/02/2006 HINCKLEY & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW GROUP 4 MR MARK COCOZZA (FREECLOUD)
14/04/2006 SOUTH WEST HOUND OPEN (POINTS) SHOW 1 SPECIAL YEARLING MRS GLENDA ADAMS (ZANDAHAR)
14/04/2006 SOUTH WEST HOUND OPEN (POINTS) SHOW RESERVE BEST OF BREED MRS GLENDA ADAMS (ZANDAHAR)
23/04/2006 WOMBWELL & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 2 GRADUATE MR DAVID ADAMS (ZANDAHAR)
19/11/2006 GLOUCESTER & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 OPEN LINDSEY BARNES (DIAMONDRIDGE)
19/11/2006 GLOUCESTER & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED LINDSEY BARNES (DIAMONDRIDGE)
05/01/2007 SOLIHULL C.S. LTD SHOW 1 OPEN MRS SUE REYNOLDS
05/01/2007 SOLIHULL C.S. LTD SHOW BEST OF BREED MRS SUE REYNOLDS
04/02/2007 HITCHIN & DIST. C.S. POINTS SHOW 2 OPEN MR MICK PEACH (KILBOURNE)
04/02/2007 HITCHIN & DIST. C.S. POINTS SHOW RESERVE BEST OF BREED MR MICK PEACH (KILBOURNE)
11/02/2007 CHELTENHAM & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 3 AVNSC HOUND OPEN MORAY ARMSTRONG (BITCON)
18/02/2007 GLOUCESTER & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 OPEN MRS TRACY HOARE (TORMOR)
18/02/2007 GLOUCESTER & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED MRS TRACY HOARE (TORMOR)
18/02/2007 GLOUCESTER & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW GROUP 4 MRS TRACY HOARE (TORMOR)
24/02/2007 MATLOCK & DIST. C.S. OPEN (POINTS) SHOW 2 OPEN MR M.J. PEACH (KILBOURNE)
24/03/2007 PINXTON & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 OPEN MISS MELANIE SPAVIN (DIALYNNE)
24/03/2007 PINXTON & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED MISS MELANIE SPAVIN (DIALYNNE)
01/04/2007 HOUNDSHOW OPEN 2007 (POINTS SHOW) 2 OPEN BITCH MR CHRIS ARTHUR
06/04/2007 BRIDGEWATER & DIST C.S. PREMIER O.S. 2 OPEN MISS CLAIRE CHURCHILL
14/04/2007 HOUND ASSOC. OF SCOTLAND CH. SHOW 2 LIMIT BITCH MR ROBIN SPENCER
19/05/2007 REDDITCH & DIST C.S. OPEN SHOW 3 OPEN MRS JENEFER COOPER (CHAPELTOWER)
30/05/2007 STAFFORDSHIRE AGRI. SOC. POINTS SHOW 3 OPEN BITCH MR DAVID ADAMS (ZANDAHAR)
02/06/2007 SOUTHERN COUNTIES C.A. CH. SHOW (NO DHH C.C'S 1 LIMIT BITCH PAULA HEIKKINEN LEHKONEN (FINL
14/06/2007 THREE COUNTIES CH. SHOW 3 LIMIT BITCH MR N.M. BRYCE-SMITH
01/07/2007 WINDSOR CH. SHOW (NO DH CC'S) 1 LIMIT BITCH MR O. GERMUNDSSON (SWEDEN)
01/08/2007 BAKEWELL PREMIER OPEN SHOW 2 OPEN MR ALEC MACKENZIE (DIDCOT)
13/08/2007 BOURNEMOUTH 2007 3 LIMIT BITCH MRS PAT ALLWRIGHT
31/08/2007 CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CH. SHOW 2 LIMIT BITCH MRS ELEANOR BOTHWELL
30/03/2008 HOUNDSHOW OPEN 2008 POINTS SHOW 3 OPEN BITCH MRS SUE PHILLIPS (LADYGROVE)
25/04/2008 WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOC. CH. SHOW 3 LIMIT BITCH MR KEITH PURSGLOVE
21/06/2008 BLACKPOOL CH. SHOW 2 LIMIT BITCH MISS JEAN LANNING
28/06/2008 WINDSOR 2008 NO DH CC'S 2 LIMIT BITCH MRS KATHY CODD
06/08/2008 BAKEWELL PREMIER OPEN SHOW 2 OPEN MRS JEAN RHODES (GENTOM)
07/09/2008 SOUTH WEST HOUND CLUB POINTS SHOW 1 OPEN BITCH MRS SUE PHILLIPS (LADYGROVE)
12/12/2008 LKA 3 OPEN BITCH MRS J. NORTH-ROW
03/01/2009 WORCESTER & MALVERN C.S. OPEN SHOW 2 OPEN MISS NATALIE HEATHCOTE (HYNDSIGHT)
07/02/2009 ISLE OF ELY C.S. OPEN SHOW 1 OPEN MR GRAHAM PARSELL (HARLEXTAN)
07/02/2009 ISLE OF ELY C.S. OPEN SHOW BEST OF BREED MR GRAHAM PARSELL (HARLEXTAN)
15/02/2009 GLOUCESTER & DIST. C.S. OPEN SHOW 3 OPEN MRS J. WHITAKER CROSBY (MULCAIR
28/03/2009 SCOTTISH BREEDS C.C. CH. SHOW 2 OPEN BITCH MR ROBIN SPENCER

HOME

go home